2013 Official Results

Kata Junior Intermediate
1st Place: Haruto Arima - Torrance, CA
2nd Place: Gento Shimamura - Torrance, CA
3rd Place: Miho Tago - West Los Angeles, CA

Kata Junior Advance
1st Place: Valeria Malakhova - Russia
2nd Place: Ilana Granow - Manhattan Beach, CA
3rd Place: Kioto Shimamura - Torrnce, CA

Kata Senior Advance
1st Place: Louise DuMont - Manhattan Beach, CA
2nd Place: Toshiaki Hashi - New York, NY
3rd Place: Nariko Watanabe - Torrance, CA

Kata Adult Intermediate
1st Place: Kyle Fujikawa - Manhattan Beach, CA
2nd Place: Eddie Stemkowski - New York, NY
3rd Place: N/A

Kata Adult Advance
1st Place: Miruyo Ito - Torrance, CA
2nd Place: Skander Youssfi - Tunisia
3rd Place: Aleksandr Mikhailov - Russia

BOYS Kumite 5-6 Years
1st Place: Paolo Seltenreich - West Los Angeles, CA
2nd Place: Taizo Nakayama - West Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Kile Wakabayashi - Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 7 Years
1st Place: Shota Hasegawa - Irvine, CA
2nd Place: Andres Zacarias - Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Yo Abe - West Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 8 Years Light Weight
1st Place: Haruto Arima - Torrance, CA
2nd Place: Hinata Maeda - Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Kite Ogawa - Santa Ana, CA

BOYS Kumite 8 Years Heavy Weight
1st Place: Masayoshi Fukuhara - Irvine, CA
2nd Place: Ace Seiji Jacobs - Santa Ana, CA
3rd Place: Soju Sasagawa - Japan

BOYS Kumite 9 Years Light Weight
1st Place: Aleksei Lapin - Russia
2nd Place: Tatsuya Sawamura - Santa Ana, CA
3rd Place: Kevin Ryuki Ebata - Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 9-10 Years
1st Place: Kyle Czeremuga - Chicago, IL
2nd Place: Taro Watanabe - West Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Tatsuyoshi Brian Kasuga - Torrance, CA

BOYS Kumite 11 Years
1st Place: Amon Sasagawa - Japan
2nd Place: Yuta Seko - Santa Ana, CA
3rd Place: Koorosh Evagee - West Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 12-14 Years
1st Place: Ivan Shkolyarenko  - Ukraine
2nd Place: Christian Buffaloe - Seaboard, NC
3rd Place: Shohei Hada - Santa Ana, CA

GIRLS Kumite 12-14 Years
1st Place: Lizbeth Espino - Los Angeles, CA
2nd Place: Margarita Chernova - Russia
3rd Place: Alexis Normis - Manhattan Beach, CA

BOYS Kumite 15-17 Years
1st Place: Showta Moriyama - Los Angeles, CA
2nd Place: Jin Kato - Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Olexiy Shkolyarenko  - Ukraine

WOMEN SENIOR Kumite
1st Place: Nariko Watanabe - Torrance, CA
2nd Place: Andrea Harrison - West Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: N/A

MEN SENIOR Kumite
1st Place: Alexey Shkolyarenko  - Ukraine
2nd Place: Toshiaki Hashi - New York, NY
3rd Place: Kenji Sawamura - Santa Ana, CA

Women Kumite Light Weight
1st Place: Iaroslavna Moreva - Russia
2nd Place: Miruyo Ito - Torrance, CA
3rd Place: Koto Hiraoka - New York, NY

Women Kumite Middle Weight
1st Place: Kseniia Zasorina  - Russia
2nd Place: Iulia Pinegina - Russia
3rd Place: Ewelina Czeremuga - Chicago, IL

Women Kumite Heavy Weight
1st Place: Anna Kaczynska Youssfi - Poland
2nd Place: Ekaterina Provkova - Russia
3rd Place: Giorgiana Tiganes - Romania

Men Kumite Light Weight
1st Place: Alim Yunusov - Russia
2nd Place: Aleksandr Mikhailov - Russia
3rd Place: Kirill Zubarev - Russia

Men Kumite Middle Weight
1st Place: Shohei Yamamoto - Torrance, CA
2nd Place: Mirel Iacob - Romania
3rd Place: Skander Youssfi - Tunisia

Men Kumite Heavy Weight
1st Place: Mohamed Chikh - Canada
2nd Place: Evgenii Savin - Russia
3rd Place: Nicolae Stoian - Romania

Men Kumite Super Heavy Weight
1st Place: Daniel Milicevic - New York, NY
2nd Place: Matth Payne - Canada
3rd Place: Mark Berg - Canada

Best Technique: Mohamed Chikh - Canada

Best Spirit: Daniel Milicevic - New York, NY