2019 Official Results

Kata Junior Intermediate
1st Napili Yoshida - West LA, CA
2nd Kota Murayoshi - West LA, CA
3rd Kevin Watanabe - West LA, CA

Kata Junior Advance
1st Miho Tago - West LA, CA
2nd Luna Nomura - Torrance, CA
2nd Vadim Dudin – Russia

Kata Senior Advance
1st Naoko Tago - West LA, CA
2nd Nariko Watanabe – Torrance, CA
3rd Narumi Makishima - West LA, CA

Kata Adult Intermediate
1st Nancy Richards - Canada

Kata Adult Advance
1st Nozomi Kono – New York, NY
2nd Sarah Watanabe – Torrance, CA
3rd Chrysat Allogho - Canada

BOYS Kumite 6 Years
1st Koki Okada – Orange County, CA
2nd Sen Oyamada – North Valley, CA

BOYS Kumite 7 Years
1st Senan Riley – West LA, CA
2nd Teru Tokunaga – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Rion Ayala Acevedo – Orange County, CA

BOYS Kumite 8-9 Years LW
1st Louie Sanders - West LA, CA
2nd George Sukhasyan – West LA, CA 3rd Ganbileg Gankhuyag – San Francisco, CA

BOYS Kumite 8-9 Years HW
1st Kota Murayoshi - West LA, CA
2nd Daigo Tokunaga – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Tulga Erdenebat – San Francisco, CA

GIRLS Kumite 9-10 Years
1st Sophia Sanders – West LA, CA
2nd Alexa LeBlanc – Canada

BOYS Kumite 10 Years
1st Liam Chutuape – West LA, CA
2nd Keon Riley - West LA, CA
3rd Andrew Soronzonbold - San Francisco, CA

GIRLS Kumite 11 Years
1st Aoi Shiramizu - Torrance, CA
2nd April Kim - Torrance, CA

3rd Mana Hayashi – Torrance, CA

BOYS Kumite 11 Years LW
1st Nima Karimi – Orange County, CA
2nd Karo Der Avanessian – Manhattan Beach, CA
3rd Haru Nishimoto – West LA, CA

BOYS Kumite 11-12 Years HW
1st Leon Terakubo – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Taizo Nakayama – West LA, CA
3rd Kevin Watanabe – West LA, CA

BOYS Kumite 13 Years
1st Jeremie Breau – Canada
2nd Jun Khan - West LA, CA

3rd Tushig Itgel – San Francisco, CA

GIRLS Kumite 13-14 Years
1st Sara Karimi - West LA, CA
2nd Paula Miki Rosca - Torrance, CA

3rd Miho Tago – West LA, CA

BOYS Kumite 14-15 Years
1st Alan Terakubo - Los Angeles, CA
2nd Roy Uchino - West LA, CA
3rd Nicholas Dashmyagmar - San Francisco, CA

GIRLS Kumite 15-16 Years
1st Hiraru Higaki - Torrance, CA
2nd Luna Nomura - Torrance, CA

BOYS Kumite 15-16 Years
1st Vadim Dudin - Russia
2nd Sergei Baryshnikov - Russia

3rd Yuji Khan – West LA, CA

MEN SENIOR Kumite LW
1st Pavel Tsatsouline – Manhattan Beach, CA
2nd Kosei Hayakeyama – Irvine, CA

MEN SENIOR Kumite MW
1st Blagovest Petkov - New York, NY
2nd Claudiu Alexiu – West LA, CA

MEN SENIOR Kumite HW
1st Sergey Melyuk - Russia
2nd Arpad Vamosi – New Zealand

Women Kumite Lightweight
1st Rie Nakano – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Sara Watanabe - Torrance, CA

Women Kumite Middle-Heavyweight
1st Alice Benouattas – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Danessa Rodriguez - New York, NY
3rd Nancy Richards - Canada

Men Kumite Lightweight
1st Chrysat Allogho - Canada
2nd Salamat Demeuov - Kazakhstan

3rd Sergeii Galkin - Russia

Men Kumite Middleweight
1st Luigi Scarcella - New York, NY
2nd Shosei Sugiura – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Monet Garrett – West LA, CA

Men Kumite Heavyweight
1st Igor Lyashenko - Russia
2nd Sota Nakano - Torrance, CA
3rd Yuji Ishikawa – New York, NY

Men Kumite Super Heavyweight
1st Taiga Yanagisawa – Los Angeles, CA
2nd Stanimir Kondov – Los Angeles, CA

Best Technique: Chrysat Allogho - Canada

Best Fighting Spirit: Igor Lyashenko - Russia