2014 Official Results

Kata Junior Intermediate
1st Place: Gento Shimamura - Torrance, CA
2nd Place: Miho Tago - West Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Alicia Maya Rosca – Torrance, CA

Kata Junior Advance
1st Place: Kioto Shimamura - Torrance, CA
2nd Place: Elizabeta Mova - Russia
3rd Place: Ilana Granow - Manhattan Beach, CA

Kata Senior Advance
1st Place: Alexandra Karnasopoulos - Australia
2nd Place: Andrzej Manecki - Poland
3rd Place: Javier Matos - Tampa, FL

Kata Adult Intermediate
1st Place: Christopher Coll – New York, NY
2nd Place: Rodney Ford - Colorado Springs, CO
3rd Place: N/A

Kata Adult Advance
1st Place: Tomasz Dewalski - Poland
2nd Place: Patrycja Pol - Chicago, IL
3rd Place: Karine Corriveau - Canada

BOYS Kumite 6 Years
1st Place: Hiroki Hasegawa – Irvine, CA
2nd Place: Carter McLeod – Torrance, CA
3rd Place: Alen Horiba – Torrance, CA

BOYS Kumite 7 Years
1st Place: Taizo Nakayama - West Los Angeles, CA
2nd Place: Kenta Asoshina - Torrance, CA
3rd Place: Kile Wakabayashi - Los Angeles, CA

GIRLS Kumite 8 Years
1st Place: Alicia Maya Rosca – Torrance, CA
2nd Place: Sophia Le-Grouwstra – West Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Lawryn Chen - Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 8-9 Years Lightweight
1st Place: Sora Kobayashi – Santa Ana, CA
2nd Place: Rio Maeno - Santa Ana, CA
3rd Place: Kota Kato - Torrance, CA

BOYS Kumite 8-9 Years Heavyweight
1st Place: Ace Seiji Jacobs - Irvine, CA
2nd Place: Shota Hasegawa - Irvine, CA
3rd Place: Jake Nakagawa - Irvine, CA

GIRLS Kumite 9-10 Years
1st Place: Belma Bajramovic– West Los Angeles, CA
2nd Place: Paula Miki Rosca – Torrance, CA
3rd Place: Elizabeta Mova - Russia

BOYS Kumite 10 Years Lightweight
1st Place: Tatsuya Sawamura - Santa Ana, CA
2nd Place: Kevin Ryuki Ebata - Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Dean Yuji Khan – West Los Angeles, CA

BOYS Kumite 10-11 Years Heavyweight
1st Place: Roy Uchino - West Los Angeles, CA
2nd Place: Mateusz Nieszala - Chicago, IL
3rd Place: Estefano Megerdichian - North Valley, CA

BOYS Kumite 12-13 Years
1st Place: Yuta Seko - Santa Ana, CA
2nd Place: Koorosh Evagee - West Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place: Kioto Shimamura - Torrance, CA

BOYS Kumite 14 Years
1st Place: Keitaro Kanehisa - Japan
2nd Place: Vladislav Amirov - Russia
3rd Place: Ryuho Tago – West Los Angeles, CA

GIRLS Kumite 14-17 Years
1st Place: Lizbeth Espino - Los Angeles, CA
2nd Place: Elizabeth Kuc - Chicago, IL
3rd Place: Ksymena Kwasnic - Chicago, IL

BOYS Kumite 15-17 Years
1st Place: Ilya Polyakov - Russia
2nd Place: Kirill Sukhoguzov - Russia
3rd Place: Showta Moriyama - Los Angeles, CA

WOMEN SENIOR Kumite
1st Place: Dominique Matteau - Canada
2nd Place: Nariko Watanabe - Torrance, CA
3rd Place: N/A

MEN SENIOR Kumite
1st Place: Marek Ociesielski - Chicago, IL
2nd Place: Galo Juca – New York, NY
3rd Place: Federico Tenorio - New York, NY

Women Kumite Lightweight
1st Place: Mariela Zarate - New York, NY
2nd Place: Caroline Nadeau - Canada
3rd Place: Daria Szefer - Poland

Women Kumite Middleweight
1st Place: Ewelina Czeremuga - Chicago, IL
2nd Place: Danessa Rodriguez - New York, NY
3rd Place: N/A

Men Kumite Lightweight
1st Place: Ashot Zarinyan - Russia
2nd Place: Tomasz Pelczar - New York, NY
3rd Place: Enrique Rasheed Mayers - Oceanside, CA

Men Kumite Middleweight
1st Place: Reece Henderson - Australia
2nd Place: David Tockar - Australia
3rd Place: Luigi Scarcella - New York, NY

Men Kumite Heavyweight
1st Place: Tornike Kurtsikidze - Russia
2nd Place: Anthony Tockar - Australia
3rd Place: Damian Kolano - New York, NY

Men Kumite Super Heavyweight
1st Place: Daniel Milicevic - New York, NY
2nd Place: Patryk Sypien - Poland
3rd Place: Mark Berg - Canada

Best Technique: Ashot Zarinyan - Russia

Best Spirit: Mariela Zarate - New York, NY